The action was taking place in Sheffield last weekend with our Heathcoat Cup and BE Cup taking place. With over 150 boccia matches over 2 days it sure was a busy one!

The BE Cup 

This was our first BE Cup Qualifier for the season, with finals taking place in May. Our next BE Cup takes place in Hatfield on 23 February.

BC1 FINAL POSITIONS

1. Tia Ruel
2. Jabe Peake
3. Caroline Robinson


Tia Ruel


Jabe Peake


Caroline Robinson

BC2 FINAL POSITIONS

1. Reshad Saraj
2. William Hipwell
3. Jason Rolph

BC3 FINAL POSITIONS

1. Matthew Berry
2. William Arnott
3. Lee Maddison

BC4/BC5 FINAL POSITIONS

1. Alfie Yates
2. Harry Thompson
3. Penny Froude


For our full results listing please click here.

Heathcoat Cup

This was our third Heathcoat Cup of the season and it did not disappoint. Our next round of Heathcoat Cup Qualifiers takes place in Hatfield on 24 February.

BC1/BC2 FINAL POSITIONS

1. Soleil Palmer (Qualifies for BC2 Heathcoat Cup Finals)
2. Richard Armstrong (Qualifies for BC1 Heathcoat Cup Finals)
3. Stephen Miller (Qualifies for BC2 Heathcoat Cup Finals)

BC3 FINAL POSITIONS

- Joint 1st- Ellie Harper & Patrick Mawson (Both players qualify for BC3 Heathcoat Cup Finals)
- Joint 3rd- Rafael Young & Colin McDonnell

(The gold medal match and bronze medal match did not take place due to time constraints.)


BC5 FINAL POSITIONS

1. Callum Smith (Qualifies for BC5 Heathcoat Cup Finals)
2. Harvey Cooper (Qualifies for BC5 Heathcoat Cup Finals)
3. Lee Flowers

BC6 FINAL POSITIONS

1. Harry Whiteley (Qualifies for BC6 Heathcoat Cup Finals)
2. Kyle Martin (Qualifies for BC6 Heathcoat Cup Finals)
3. Jonathan English

BC8 FINAL POSITIONS

1. Nathan Smith (Qualifies for BC8 Heathcoat Cup Finals)
2. Joe Majchrzak (Qualifies for BC8 Heathcoat Cup Finals)
3. Jordan Brace

Nathan Smith


Joe Majchrzak


Jordan Brace

For the full results list please click here.

All qualifiers will be contacted via email to confirm their qualification and how to enter the Heathcoat Cup Finals which take place on Saturday 13th April 2019 in Hatfield.

A BIG Thank You to all our amazing volunteers, whether you took on the role as referee, timer, photographer you all help make our competitions happen and to an excellent standard!